BOYS

TEAM TOTALS: 2. NORTH 138; 6.ECON 40; 7. EHS 36

Shot put: 2. Joey Galvan, EHS 46-7.5; 3. Carlos Berrones, North 46-1; 4. Mariano Garza, Econ 45-1.5; 5. Eli Eyzaguirre, EHS 44-11.5

Discus: 4. Mark Munoz, North 135-11; 5. Orly Hinojosa, North 128-10; 6. Enrico Salinas, EHS 128-7; 8. Berrones, North 126-3.5

Long jump: 1. Marco Adriana, North 21-8; 5. Daniel Garcia, Econ 19-9.5

Triple jump: 5. Adriana, North 41-1.5

High jump: 1. Adrian Flores, North 6-2; 2. Jarrod Weems, North 6-0; 5. Ely Abrego, EHS 5-10

Pole vault: 1. Gavino Galvan, Econ 14-6; 2. J.D. Perez, Econ 14-6; 6. Bryan Trevino, North 11-6

3,200: 1. Luis Serrano, North 9:56.69; 4. Joe Morales, North 10:06.06

400 relay: 1. North 43.12; 6. EHS 44.25

800: 2. Adrian Coronado, North 1:57.65; 4. Jeremy Castaneda, EHS 2:01.34

110 hurdles: 6. Javi Cavazos, North 15.96

100: 4. Roosevelt Munoz, North 10.96

800 relay: 2. Econ 1:31.53; 4. North 1:32.72

400: 4. Santos Garza, EHS 51.52; 5. Adrian Saenz, North 51.74

200: 2. Adriana, North 21.72; 3. Luis Del Rio, North 22.85

1,600: 1. Serrano, North 4:25.56

1,600 relay: 2. North 3:21.81; 4. Econ 3:25.77

GIRLS

TEAM TOTALS: 2. EHS 87; 3. NORTH 86

Shot put: 3. Leslie Gracia, EHS 33-7; 4. Jade Trevino, North 31-7.25; 5. Alexis Salinas, EHS 31-6.75; 6. Vanessa Villanueva, EHS 30-11.5

Discus: 3. Christy Brandt, North 106-9; 5. Gracia, EHS 102-2; 7. Chelsea Luna, North 98-0

Long jump: 4. Shay Hernandez, Econ 15-11; 6. Robin Galloso, EHS 15-6

High jump: 3. Amy Avila, EHS 4-10; 5. Julissa Ramirez, North 4-10; 5. Alma Chavez, North 4-8

Triple jump: 5. Ramirez, North 32-8; 6. Deissy Sauceda, EHS 31-7.75; 8. Kenia Gonzalez, Econ 30-11

Pole vault: 2. Angelica Cantu, EHS 9-6; 3. Erica Guzman, North 8-6; 4. Keiri Vazquez, North 7-6; 5. Carla Silva, North 7-0

3,200: 2. Hilda Galloso, EHS 11:47.31; 4. Ariana Lumbreras, North 12:37.47; 5. Karla Moreno, Econ 12:43.93

400 relay: 4. North 51.87; 6. Econ 52.66

800: 1. R. Galloso, EHS 2:25.81; 3. Beckah Rodriguez, EHS 2:26.59

100 hurdles: 2. J. Ramirez, North 15.65; 6. Jessica Sanchez, Econ 18.09

100: 2. Veronica Tabb, EHS 12.43; 3. Hernandez, Econ 13.02; 5. Samantha Gutierrez, North 13.43; 6. Sarah Labus, North 13.55

800 relay: 4. EHS 1:50.21; 5. North 1:50.48

400: 5. R. Galloso, EHS 1:03.06

300 hurdles: 3. Ramirez, North 48.06

200: 2. Tabb, EHS 25.65; 4. Hernandez, Econ 26.56

1,600: 2. H. Galloso, EHS 5:19.90; 4. Ariana Lumbreras, North 5:32.14; 5. Karla Moreno, Econ 5:38.90

1,600 relay: 1. North 4:05.69; 6. EHS 4:11.31